Junior Bible Quiz logo

North Texas District
Junior Bible Quiz
District Finals 2014

North Texas District Finals 2009

Bronze Division


Team Score Report

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

1

Heavenly Hills Chihuahua

Dripping Springs UMC

5\0

960

192.00

180

200

220

210

150

2

Crusaders

Lavon First AG

4\1

780

156.00

165

170

190

150

105

3

Miracle Knights

Dallas First AG

3\2

555

111.00

150

(5)

190

100

120

4

God's Champions

Dallas First AG

2\3

315

63.00

40

85

55

85

50

5

Funk

Sachse Northplace Church

1\4

225

45.00

65

15

30

30

85

6

Power of the Sword

Longview Rose Heights Church

0\5

235

47.00

70

15

40

60

50

Individual Score Report

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

1

Chloe Brown

Crusaders

Lavon First AG

500

100.00

1

60

110

150

80

100

2

Faith Myers

Heavenly Hills Chihuahua

Dripping Springs UMC

480

96.00

1

90

100

110

130

50

3

Efrem Abera

Miracle Knights

Dallas First AG

295

59.00

1

80

(25)

90

90

60

4

Hope Myers

Heavenly Hills Chihuahua

Dripping Springs UMC

235

47.00

3

70

10

65

20

70

5

Jehoida Mebratu

Miracle Knights

Dallas First AG

230

46.00

2

70

20

100

10

30

6

Solomon Admassu

God's Champions

Dallas First AG

210

42.00

2

20

70

5

65

50

7

Arika Bright

Power of the Sword

Longview Rose Heights Church

205

41.00

60

15

30

60

40

8

Macie Thorson

Funk

Sachse Northplace Church

190

38.00

1

35

40

20

30

65

9

Jackson Fowler

Heavenly Hills Chihuahua

Dripping Springs UMC

185

37.00

2

20

70

5

60

30

10

Zane Brown

Crusaders

Lavon First AG

150

30.00

30

30

40

40

10

11

Caeleb Butler

Crusaders

Lavon First AG

125

25.00

1

75

20

5

30

(5)

12

Ermias Amanuel

God's Champions

Dallas First AG

105

21.00

20

15

50

20

13

Clarissa Lavaki

Funk

Sachse Northplace Church

80

16.00

50

10

20

14

Jonah Brown

Heavenly Hills Chihuahua

Dripping Springs UMC

60

12.00

20

40

15

Bobby Zeru

Miracle Knights

Dallas First AG

40

8.00

10

30

16

Jasey Beddingfield

Power of the Sword

Longview Rose Heights Church

30

6.00

10

10

10

17

Hannah Clymer

Crusaders

Lavon First AG

10

2.00

10

18

Grace Fowler

Heavenly Hills Chihuahua

Dripping Springs UMC

.00

19

Oscar Ortiz

God's Champions

Dallas First AG

.00

20

Caleb Girmay

God's Champions

Dallas First AG

.00

21

Allynn Terry

Crusaders

Lavon First AG

.00

22

Paige Garrett

Power of the Sword

Longview Rose Heights Church

.00

23

Amber Pettis

Funk

Sachse Northplace Church

.00

24

Chloe Butler

Crusaders

Lavon First AG

.00

25

Lauren Smith

Power of the Sword

Longview Rose Heights Church

.00

26

Kaleb Laza

Power of the Sword

Longview Rose Heights Church

.00

27

Hunter Morris

Power of the Sword

Longview Rose Heights Church

.00

28

Kylyn Rosenfeld

Funk

Sachse Northplace Church

(25)

(5.00)

(25)

29

Josiah Whisnant

Funk

Sachse Northplace Church

(20)

(4.00)

(20)

30

Collin Durham

Crusaders

Lavon First AG

(5)

(1.00)

(5)

31

Philip Mebratu

Miracle Knights

Dallas First AG

(5)

(1.00)

(5)

32

Nathaniel Zeru

Miracle Knights

Dallas First AG

(5)

(1.00)

(5)