Junior Bible Quiz logo

North Texas District
Junior Bible Quiz
District Finals 2014

North Texas District Finals 2009

Platinum Division


Team Score Report

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

1

Kingdom Explorers

Dallas Mountain Creek

6\1

1265

180.71

2

Quiz Kids

Dripping Springs UMC

5\2

1055

150.71

3

Masters Mavericks

Grapevine Abundant Life

5\2

1265

180.71

4

Swords of the Spirit

Flower Mound Grace Community

3\4

870

124.29

5

Millennium Force

Red Oak The Oaks Fellowship

3\4

735

105.00

6

Bible Sharks

Austin Glad Tidings

3\4

1040

148.57

7

The Olympians

Cedar Hill Trinity Church

2\5

890

127.14

8

Tribulation Force

Red Oak The Oaks Fellowship

1\6

760

108.57

Individual Score Report

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

1

David Brauchler

Masters Mavericks

Grapevine Abundant Life

815

116.43

4

2

Samuel Grey

Kingdom Explorers

Dallas Mountain Creek

710

101.43

6

3

Susanna Ferguson

The Olympians

Cedar Hill Trinity Church

515

73.57

1

4

Luis Torres

Kingdom Explorers

Dallas Mountain Creek

500

71.43

3

5

Steven Matthew

Bible Sharks

Austin Glad Tidings

475

67.86

 

6

Alyssa Skinner

Quiz Kids

Dripping Springs UMC

420

60.00

 

7

Raphael Rashid

Swords of the Spirit

Flower Mound Grace Comm

365

52.14

 

8

Ryen Schaetzel

Swords of the Spirit

Flower Mound Grace Comm

360

51.43

4

9

Matthew Hipshire

Millennium Force

Red Oak The Oaks Fellowship Fellwshp

350

50.00

4

10

Joel James

Bible Sharks

Austin Glad Tidings

350

50.00

 

11

Hannah Brown

Quiz Kids

Dripping Springs UMC

345

49.29

 

12

Caleb Skidmore

Tribulation Force

Red Oak The Oaks Fellowship

330

47.14

 

13

Caleb Byers

Millennium Force

Red Oak The Oaks Fellowship Fellwshp

250

35.71

 

14

Luke Glover

Tribulation Force

Red Oak The Oaks Fellowship

230

32.86

1

15

Jaden Werley

Masters Mavericks

Grapevine Abundant Life

220

31.43

1

16

Chandler Click

The Olympians

Cedar Hill Trinity Church

200

28.57

1

17

Emily Myers

Quiz Kids

Dripping Springs UMC

190

27.14

1

18

Elle Miller

The Olympians

Cedar Hill Trinity Church

180

25.71

1

19

Jacob Jeter

Masters Mavericks

Grapevine Abundant Life

140

20.00

 

20

David Saunders

Millennium Force

Red Oak The Oaks Fellowship Fellwshp

135

19.29

 

21

Andrew Garcia

Tribulation Force

Red Oak The Oaks Fellowship

130

18.57

 

22

Kelechi Emeodi

Bible Sharks

Austin Glad Tidings

115

16.43

 

23

Reece Skinner

Quiz Kids

Dripping Springs UMC

100

14.29

 

24

Jessica Rutland

Swords of the Spirit

Flower Mound Grace Comm

95

13.57

 

25

Ciara Cruz

Masters Mavericks

Grapevine Abundant Life

90

12.86

 

26

Parker Frankiewicz

Tribulation Force

Red Oak The Oaks Fellowship

70

10.00

 

27

AryAnna Bennett

Kingdom Explorers

Dallas Mountain Creek

60

8.57

 

28

Samuel Birrell

Bible Sharks

Austin Glad Tidings

50

7.14

 

28

Alex Rawlings

Swords of the Spirit

Flower Mound Grace Comm

50

7.14

 

28

Josh James

Bible Sharks

Austin Glad Tidings

50

7.14