NORTH TEXAS DISTRICT
Junior Bible Quiz


Gold Division

District Finals 2004


Team Stats

Rank

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

1

Bible Masters

Cedar Creek UMC

6\1

1430

204.29

135

210

250

245

230

195

165

2

Point of Grace

Grace Community A/G

5\2

1345

192.14

205

305

155

165

165

230

120

3

Youth of the Nation

Longview First A/G

5\2

1150

164.29

65

245

205

 

200

265

170

4

Bible Bulldogs

Calvary Temple

5\2

1105

157.86

165

205

175

195

90

40

235

5

Terminators

Christ Church

3\4

955

136.43

80

85

160

115

220

215

80

6

Cross Bearers

Sachse A/G

2\5

990

141.43

185

120

140

205

160

80

100

7

Abundant Life All Stars

Abundant Life

2\5

845

120.71

240

15

120

110

40

85

235

8

SonHeDelights

Lakeshore Church

0\7

355

50.71

100

40

30

105

(10)

55

35

Quizzer Stats

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

1

Hannah Bielitz

Cross Bearers

Sachse A/G

870

124.29

3

160

120

120

160

150

80

80

2

Blake Rasmussen

Bible Bulldogs

Calvary Temple

695

99.29

3

125

70

160

150

35

5

150

3

Laura Roller

Youth of the Nation

Longview First A/G

685

97.86

3

45

125

130

(5)

130

150

110

4

Trenton Terry

Point of Grace

Grace Community A/G

655

93.57

2

90

150

65

30

90

140

90

5

Orlando Lewwllyn

Terminators

Christ Church

590

84.29

3

(35)

80

110

80

140

135

80

6

Maegan Skinner

Bible Masters

Cedar Creek UMC

550

78.57

 

100

65

90

110

100

20

65

7

Kerry Wade

Abundant Life All Stars

Abundant Life

450

64.29

2

160

(40)

65

50

10

60

145

8

Tobeya Ibitayo

Youth of the Nation

Longview First A/G

435

62.14

1

20

100

65

5

70

115

60

9

Duke Snyder

Bible Masters

Cedar Creek UMC

410

58.57

 

(20)

60

80

90

70

80

50

10

Kyle Ballard

Point of Grace

Grace Community A/G

400

57.14

2

65

65

70

65

70

50

15

11

Amber Hudson

Bible Masters

Cedar Creek UMC

335

47.86

1

65

50

65

20

35

65

35

12

Bobby Shearer

Abundant Life All Stars

Abundant Life

285

40.71

 

65

45

5

45

30

25

70

13

Londyn Bull

SonHeDelights

Lakeshore Church

240

34.29

1

80

20

 

100

 

15

25

14

Luke Ellis

Bible Bulldogs

Calvary Temple

235

33.57

 

30

65

20

5

25

45

45

15

Leah Soland

Terminators

Christ Church

215

30.71

2

55

10

25

20

30

80

(5)

16

Kaylee Rutland

Point of Grace

Grace Community A/G

180

25.71

 

30

70

 

50

(10)

20

20

17

Christina Cameron

Bible Masters

Cedar Creek UMC

120

17.14

 

(10)

35

 

25

25

30

15

18

Jessica Shearer

Abundant Life All Stars

Abundant Life

115

16.43

 

20

10

50

15

 

 

20

19

Jared Rasmussen

Bible Bulldogs

Calvary Temple

95

13.57

 

 

40

 

 

20

 

35

20

Ryan Canfield

Bible Bulldogs

Calvary Temple

95

13.57

 

10

30

 

40

10

 

5

21

James Albritton

Point of Grace

Grace Community A/G

100

14.29

 

10

20

20

20

15

20

(5)

22

Ruben Joseph

Terminators

Christ Church

70

10.00

 

40

 

 

 

30

 

 

23

Amber Braley

Cross Bearers

Sachse A/G

65

9.29

 

10

 

20

25

 

10

 

24

Kerri Quinn

SonHeDelights

Lakeshore Church

65

9.29

 

10

20

 

 

5

20

10

25

Nathan Maxwell

Terminators

Christ Church

40

5.71

 

20

(5)

25

(5)

 

 

5

26

Megan Wood

SonHeDelights

Lakeshore Church

35

5.00

 

 

 

20

10

(15)

20

 

27

Grant Bielitz

Cross Bearers

Sachse A/G

25

3.57

 

(5)

 

 

20

 

(10)

20

28

Rachel Roller

Youth of the Nation

Longview First A/G

30

4.29

 

 

20

10

 

 

 

 

29

Lisa Johnson

Cross Bearers

Sachse A/G

30

4.29

 

20

 

 

 

10

 

 

30

Kirsten Oliver

Terminators

Christ Church

20

2.86

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

31

Brianna Adams

Terminators

Christ Church

20

2.86

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

32

Priscilla Smith

SonHeDelights

Lakeshore Church

20

2.86

 

10

 

10

 

 

 

 

33

Andrea Hudson

Bible Masters

Cedar Creek UMC

15

2.14

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

34

Melodie Jack

Point of Grace

Grace Community A/G

10

1.43

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

Grey McIntire

Abundant Life All Stars

Abundant Life

 

.00

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

Julia Horvath

SonHeDelights

Lakeshore Church

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

Bridgette Watson

SonHeDelights

Lakeshore Church

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

Mollie Malone

Cross Bearers

Sachse A/G

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

Alex Glenn

Bible Masters

Cedar Creek UMC

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

Chelsea Catron

Youth of the Nation

Longview First A/G

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

Renee McBride

SonHeDelights

Lakeshore Church

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

Hannah Allison

Youth of the Nation

Longview First A/G

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

Lillian Edwards

Youth of the Nation

Longview First A/G

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

Yosef Ibitayo

Youth of the Nation

Longview First A/G

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

Nikolas Olson

Youth of the Nation

Longview First A/G

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46

Hannah Glenn

Bible Masters

Cedar Creek UMC

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

Jacob Quiles

Cross Bearers

Sachse A/G

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

Joshua Hubbard

Bible Bulldogs

Calvary Temple

(15)

(2.14)

 

 

 

(5)

 

 

(10)

 

49

Kelli Quinn

SonHeDelights

Lakeshore Church

(5)

(.71)

 

 

 

 

(5)

 

 

 

50

Rachel Gillis

Abundant Life All Stars

Abundant Life

(5)

(.71)

 

(5)