JBQ Logo

NORTH TEXAS DISTRICT
Junior Bible Quiz


Copper Division

North Texas District Finals 2006


Team Stats

#

Team

Church

W\L

Total

AVG

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

1

Tigers of Christianity

Christ Church

3\1

445

111.25

110

125

95

115

(3)

2

Faith Factor - Faith

Faith AG

3\1

530

132.50

100

(3)

100

180

150

3

Sword of the Spirit

Sachse AG

2\2

405

101.25

140

95

80

(3)

90

4

I Corinthians

The Church of Corinth

1\3

320

80.00

15

120

(3)

85

100

5

Youth of the Nation

First AG

1\3

305

76.25

(3)

100

105

30

70

Quizzer Stats

#

Quizzer

Team

Church

Total

AVG

QO

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

1

Drew Fain

Sword of the Spirit

Sachse AG

305

76.25

2

110

75

40

(3)

80

2

Colby Perkins

Faith Factor - Faith

Faith AG

270

67.50

 

80

(3)

50

70

70

3

Abigail Schutz

Tigers of Christianity

Christ Church

220

55.00

1

70

50

50

50

(3)

4

Anthony Todd

Faith Factor - Faith

Faith AG

160

40.00

 

30

(3)

 

75

55

5

Jefferson Williams

I Corinthians

The Church of Corinth

150

37.50

 

10

40

(3)

40

60

6

Zachary McKinley

Youth of the Nation

First AG

145

36.25

1

(3)

80

45

10

10

7

Briana Adams

Tigers of Christianity

Christ Church

125

31.25

 

20

45

40

20

(3)

8

Rachel Roller

Youth of the Nation

First AG

120

30.00

 

(3)

10

40

10

60

9

Krysta Poor

Faith Factor - Faith

Faith AG

100

25.00

 

(10)

(3)

50

35

25

10

Kaylee Fitzgerald

Sword of the Spirit

Sachse AG

60

15.00

 

10

20

20

(3)

10

11

Haylee Martin

Tigers of Christianity

Christ Church

55

13.75

 

10

20

 

25

(3)

12

Aspen Wingfield

I Corinthians

The Church of Corinth

50

12.50

 

20

 

(3)

10

20

12

Jonathan Chambers

I Corinthians

The Church of Corinth

50

12.50

 

(10)

60

(3)

 

 

13

Nikolas Olson

Youth of the Nation

First AG

40

10.00

 

(3)

10

20

10

 

13

Justin Braley

Sword of the Spirit

Sachse AG

40

10.00

 

20

 

20

(3)

 

13

Cassidee Webb

I Corinthians

The Church of Corinth

40

10.00

 

 

20

(3)

 

20

14

Cayla Lakey

I Corinthians

The Church of Corinth

30

7.50

 

(5)

 

(3)

35

 

15

Katie Super

Tigers of Christianity

Christ Church

25

6.25

 

(10)

10

5

20

(3)

16

Timmothy Schutz

Tigers of Christianity

Christ Church

20

5.00

 

20

 

 

 

(3)

17

Charlie Snider

I Corinthians

The Church of Corinth

 

.00

 

 

 

(3)

 

 

17

Isaiah Adams

Tigers of Christianity

Christ Church

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

(3)

17

James McGuire

Faith Factor - Faith

Faith AG

 

.00

 

 

(3)

 

 

 

17

Keenan Wingfield

I Corinthians

The Church of Corinth

 

.00

 

 

 

(3)

 

 

17

Dylan Martin

Tigers of Christianity

Christ Church

 

.00

 

 

 

 

 

(3)

17

Tamaryn Caldwell

I Corinthians

The Church of Corinth

 

.00

 

 

 

(3)

 

 

17

Meredith Smith

Faith Factor - Faith

Faith AG

 

.00

 

 

(3)

 

 

 

17

Daniel McKinley

Youth of the Nation

First AG

 

.00

 

(3)

 

 

 

 

17

Callie Faul

Youth of the Nation

First AG

 

.00

 

(3)

 

 

 

 

 

Headline 3

insert content here