JBQ Logo

NORTH TEXAS DISTRICT
Junior Bible Quiz


Silver Division

North Texas District Finals 2007


Team Stats

Rank Team Church City W/L Pts Avg
1 Followers of Jesus Chalk Hill Assembly of God Henderson 7/0 1495 213.57
2 H2O Kaufman First Assembly of God Kaufman 6/1 1095 156.43
3 B.I.G. Brigade Lakeshore Church Rockwall 5/2 1145 163.57
4 T.N.T. Bastrop First Assembly of God Bastrop 4/3 965 137.86
5 God's Fire Sachse Assembly of God Sachse 3/4 555 79.29
6 God's Posse Kaufman County Christian Center Kaufman 2/5 425 60.71
7 The Incredibles Mesquite First Assembly of God Mesquite 1/6 630 90
8 S.W.A.T. Kaufman County Christian Center Kaufman 0/7 180 25.71

Quizzer Stats

Rank Quizzer Team Church Pts Avg. Q.O.
1 Destinee Holland Followers of Jesus Chalk Hill A/G 740 105.71 3
1 Kristen Stambaugh H2O Kaufman First A/G 740 105.71 3
2 Matthew Weible B.I.G. Brigade Lakeshore Church 710 101.43 3
3 Drew Fain God's Fire Sachse A/G 415 59.29 4
4 Ethan Glass TNT Bastrop First A/G 410 58.57  
5 Jennifer Holland Followers of Jesus Chalk Hill A/G 370 52.86 4
6 Taylor Langle God's Posse Kaufman County CC 335 47.86 2
7 Caleb Hostetler TNT Bastrop First A/G 315 45.00 1
8 Gatlyn Lindbergh The Incredibles Mesquite - First A/G 305 43.57  
9 Trivett Jones B.I.G. Brigade Lakeshore Church 250 35.71  
10 Indiana Jones Followers of Jesus Chalk Hill A/G 240 34.29  
11 Daniel Parnell TNT Bastrop First A/G 235 33.57 1
12 Jacob Swindell H2O Kaufman First A/G 205 29.29  
13 Gabriella Jones Followers of Jesus Chalk Hill A/G 170 24.29  
14 Dakota Franklin SWAT Kaufman County CC 150 21.43  
15 Justin Braley God's Fire Sachse A/G 140 20.00  
16 Emily Carnes The Incredibles Mesquite First A/G 140 20.00  
17 Amy Cowan H2O Kaufman First A/G 135 19.29  
18 Megan Bilyeu The Incredibles Mesquite First A/G 130 18.57  
19 John Mark Weible B.I.G. Brigade Lakeshore Church 125 17.86  
20 Natashia Drake God's Posse Kaufman County CC 100 14.29  
21 Micah Carter B.I.G. Brigade Lakeshore Church 60 8.47  
22 Bailey Miller The Incredibles Mesquite First A/G 55 7.86  
23 Evan Hackett SWAT Kaufman County CC 25 3.57  
24 Katelyn Moore H2O Kaufman First A/G 20 2.86  
25 Lee Cowan TNT Bastrop First A/G 10 1.43  
26 Ethan Hackett SWAT Kaufman County CC 5 0.71  
27 Nathan Perry God's Fire Sachse A/G 0 0.00  
28 Daniel Spiegel God's Fire Sachse A/G 0 0.00  
29 Alex Yarbrough The Incredibles Mesquite - First A/G 0 0.00  
30 Christopher Cooper The Incredibles Mesquite - First A/G 0 0.00  
31 Samantha Yarbrough The Incredibles Mesquite - First A/G 0 0.00  
32 Drew McCormack SWAT Kaufman County CC 0 0.00  
33 Devin Cooper The Incredibles Mesquite - First A/G 0 0.00  
34 Berenice Gomez Followers of Jesus Chalk Hill A/G 0 0.00  
35 Laura Scarborough Followers of Jesus Chalk Hill A/G 0 0.00  
36 Jaden Parker Followers of Jesus Chalk Hill A/G 0 0.00  
37 Melissa Frantum God's Posse Kaufman County CC 0 0.00  
38 Sean Parnell TNT Bastrop First A/G -5 -0.71  
39 Kaitlyn Stambaugh H2O Kaufman First A/G -5 -0.71  
40 Desiree Drake God's Posse Kaufman County CC -10 -1.43  
41 Avery Lathan Followers of Jesus Chalk Hill A/G -25 -3.57  

 

Headline 3

insert content here